ATP - ОДИНОЧНЫЙ РАЗРЯД: Открытый чемпионат США (США). 1-й круг.

31.08  19:00      Жюльен Беннето (Франция) – Николас Альмагро (Испания, 10) – 3:0 (6:2, 6:4, 6:3)

31.08  19:00      Гильермо Гарсия-Лопес (Испания) – Даниэль Химено-Травер (Испания) – 3:2 (6:3, 1:6, 7:6, 4:6, 7:6)

31.08  19:00      Васек Поспишил (Канада) – Лукас Росол (Чехия) – 3:0 (6:1, 6:2, 6:1)

31.08  19:00      Роберто Дутра да Силва (Бразилия) – Люк Соренсен (Ирландия) – 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:4, 1:0) – отказ Соренсена

31.08  19:00      Фелисиано Лопес (Испания, 25) – Тацума Ито (Япония) – 3:0 (6:2, 6:4, 6:4)

31.08  21:00      Хуан Мартин дель Потро (Аргентина, 18) – Филиппо Воландри (Италия) – 3:0 (6:3, 6:1, 6:1)

31.08  21:00      Диего Хункейра (Аргентина) – Кароль Бек (Словакия) – 1:0 (6:2) – отказ Бека

31.08  21:00      Денис Истомин (Узбекистан) – Райан Свитинг (США) – 3:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4, 7:6)

31.08  21:00      Руи Машаду (Португалия) – Робин Хаасе (Голландия) – 0:3 (0:6, 4:6, 4:6)

31.08  21:00      Сомдев Девварман (Индия) – Энди Мюррей (Великобритания, 4) – 0:3 (6:7, 2:6, 1:6)

31.08  21:00      Алекс Богомолов (США) – Стив Джонсон (США) - 3:2 (4:6, 4:6, 6:3, 7:6, 6:3)

31.08  23:00      Рикардо Мельо (Бразилия) – Жиль Симон (Франция, 12) - 2:3 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6, 6:3, 4:6)

31.08  23:00      Робби Джинепри (США) – Жоао Соуза (Бразилия) - 3:1 (6:3, 6:4, 6:7, 6:1)

01.09  00:00      Джек Сок (США) – Марк Жиккель (Франция) - 3:1 (6:4, 6:3, 1:6, 6:4)

01.09  01:00      Маркус Багдатис (Кипр) – Джон Иснер (США, 28) - 1:3 (6:7, 6:7, 6:2, 4:6)

01.09  03:00      Энди Роддик (США, 21) – Майкл Расселл (США) -  3:1 (6:2, 6:4, 4:6, 7:5)

 

WTA - ОДИНОЧНЫЙ РАЗРЯД: Открытый чемпионат США (США). 2-й круг.

31.08   19:00     Алёна Бондаренко (Украина) – Вера Звонарёва (Россия, 2) – 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6)

31.08   19:00     Александра Дулгеру (Румыния) – Моника Никулеску (Румыния) – 0:2 (3:6, 0:6)

31.08   19:00     Вера Душевина (Россия) – Мария Кириленко (Россия, 25) – 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)

31.08   19:00     Мэддисон Кейс (США) – Люси Шафаржова (Чехия, 27) - 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6)

31.08   19:00     Аннабель Медина-Гаррихес (Испания, 30) – Лора Робсон (Великобритания) – 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)

31.08   21:00     Шуай Пенг (Китай, 13) – Цветана Пиронкова (Болгария) – 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)

31.08   21:00     Марион Бартоли (Франция, 8) – Кристина Макхейл (США) – 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)

31.08   21:00     Лаура Поус-Тио (Испания) – Юлия Гёргес (Германия, 19) – 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)

31.08   23:00     Надежда Петрова (Россия, 24) – Полона Херцог (Словакия) – 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)

31.08   23:00     Коко Вандевеге (США) – Саманта Стосур (Австралия, 9) - 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)

31.08   23:00     Доминика Цибулкова (Словакия, 14) – Ирина Фалкони (США) - 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 5:7)

31.08   23:00     Венус Уильямс (США) – Сабина Лисицки (Германия, 22) - 0:0 - отменён

01.09   00:00     Янина Викмайер (Бельгия, 20) – Алла Кудрявцева (Россия) - 0:1 (1:6, 0:3) - отказ

01.09   00:30     Флавия Пеннетта (Италия, 26) – Ромина Опранди (Италия) - 2:0 (6:0, 6:3)

01.09   00:30     Ангелик Кербер (Германия) – Агнешка Радванска (Польша, 12) - 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3)

01.09   05:00     Анастасия Екимова (Белоруссия) – Мария Шарапова (Россия, 3) - 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)

 

ATP - ПАРНЫЙ РАЗРЯД: Открытый чемпионат США (США)

31.08   19:00     Рохус/Са – Ноул/Себальос – 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7)

31.08   19:00     Кольманн/Васке – Липски/Р.Рам – 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:4)

31.08   19:00     Бачингер/Кольшрайбер – Дельгадо/Дж.Мюррей – 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6)

31.08   21:00     Мельцер/Петцшнер – Гонсалес/Э.Мюррей – 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)

31.08   21:00     Чермак/Полашек – Брачиали/Стараче – 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)

31.08   21:00     Эрлих/Дж.Рам – Арнольд-Кер/Монако – 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:3)

31.08   21:00     Дамм/Штепанек – Флеминг/Хатчингс – 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)

31.08   23:00     Б.Брайан/М.Брайан – Карлович/Мозер - 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 2:6)

31.08   23:00     Гиральдо/Риба – Мирный/Нестор - 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)

 

WTA - ПАРНЫЙ РАЗРЯД: Открытый чемпионат США (США)

31.08  19:00      Пегула/Таунсенд – Янс/Росольска – 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)

31.08  19:00      Дикмайер/Янкович – Чуан/Говорцова – 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)

31.08  21:00      Бирнерова/Закопалова – Бегу/Халеп – 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)

31.08  21:00      Гайдошова/Матек – Докич/Раззано -  2:0 (6:2, 6:4)

31.08  23:00      Сиех/Воскобоева – Арн/Рус -  2:0 (6:4, 7:6)

31.08  23:00      Кинг/Шведова – Цетковска/Воракова – 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)

31.08  23:00      Мирза/Веснина – Кроуфорд/Кейс - 2:0 (6:2, 6:0)

31.08  23:00      Мартич/Первак – Дьяченко/Савчук - 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 2:6)

31.08  23:00      Никулеску/Пеер – Бенесова/Захлавова-Стрыкова - 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 5:7)

31.08  23:00      Чен/Родионова – Клепак/Татишвили -  1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7)