Статистические показатели по итогам третьего этапа Tour Of Britain 2012

 

Результаты этапа

 

Гонщик

Команда

Время

1

Марк Кэвендиш

Team Sky

3ч 54' 30"

2

Ли Ховард

Orica – GreenEDGE

+0"

3

Аидис Круопис

Orica – GreenEDGE

+0"

4

Люк Рауи

Team Sky

+0"

5

Сэм Беннетт

AN Post Sean Kelly

+0"

6

Расселл Даунинг

Endura Racing

+0"

7

Бой ван Поппель

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

+0"

8

Джонатан МакИвой

Endura Racing

+0"

9

Барри Маркус

VacansoleilDCM

+0"

10

Янто Баркер

UK Youth Cycling

+0"

Генеральная классификация

 

Гонщик

Команда

Время

1

Ли Ховард

Orica – GreenEDGE

13ч 16' 28"

2

Марк Кэвендиш

Team Sky

+0"

3

Бой ван Поппель

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

+4"

4

Люк Рауи

Team Sky

+4"

5

Рони Мартиа

SaurSojasun

+10"

6

Расселл Даунинг

Endura Racing

+12"

7

Стил фон Хофф

Garmin – Sharp

+16"

8

Натан Хаас

Garmin – Sharp

+16"

9

Зеп Ванмарке

Garmin – Sharp

+16"

10

Сэм Беннетт

AN Post Sean Kelly

+17"

Классификация по очкам

 

Гонщик

Команда

Очки

1

Бой ван Поппель

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

36

2

Расселл Даунинг

Endura Racing

34

3

Люк Рауи

Team Sky

33

4

Ли Ховард

Orica – GreenEDGE

29

5

Марк Кэвендиш

Team Sky

29

6

Сэм Беннетт

AN Post Sean Kelly

18

7

Рони Мартиа

SaurSojasun

16

8

Барри Маркус

VacansoleilDCM

16

9

Натан Хаас

Garmin – Sharp

13

10

Питер Хокинс

Team IG – Sigma Sport

13

Горная классификация

 

Гонщик

Команда

Очки

1

Кристиан Хаус

Rapha Condor – Sharp

46

2

Пабло Уртасун

Euskaltel – Euskadi

41

3

Ричард Хэндли

Rapha Condor – Sharp

32

4

Питер Уильямс

Node 4 – Giordana Racing

32

5

Расселл Хэмптон

Team Raleigh – GAC

28

6

Бернард Залсбергер

Team Raleigh – GAC

25

7

Нильс Витинк

AN Post Sean Kelly

23

8

Джек Бобридж

Orica – GreenEDGE

21

9

Питер Хокинс

Team IG – Sigma Sport

19

10

Матиас Кризек

Liquigas – Cannondale

18

Спринтерская классификация

 

Гонщик

Команда

Очки

1

Питер Уильямс

Node 4 – Giordana Racing

27

2

Рони Мартиа

SaurSojasun

12

3

Кристиан Хаус

Rapha Condor – Sharp

10

4

Джонни Кларк

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

7

5

Матиас Кризек

Liquigas – Cannondale

7

6

Питер Хокинс

Team IG – Sigma Sport

6

7

Люк Рауи

Team Sky

5

8

Нильс Витинк

AN Post Sean Kelly

5

9

Джек Бобридж

Orica – GreenEDGE

5

10

Ричард Хэндли

Rapha Condor – Sharp

4

 Командная классификация

 

Команда

Время

1

Garmin – Sharp

15ч 50' 12"

2

Team Sky

+2"

3

Endura Racing

+2"

4

Saur – Sojasun

+3"

5

UK Youth Cycling

+3"

6

Liquigas – Cannondale

+3"

7

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

+1' 32"

8

AN Post Sean Kelly

+1' 32"

9

Team NetApp

+1' 32"

10

Rapha Condor

+1' 35"